8601 Vaiden Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,243 - $542,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,076
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 Vaiden Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $434,311, approximately $141 per square foot. 8601 Vaiden Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Mark
Bought by
Anderson Thoams Mark and Thomas Mark Anderson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Charles Mallory
Bought by
Anderson Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Thoams Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $16,967 | $3,600 | $13,367 |
| 2024 | $956 | $16,967 | $3,600 | $13,367 |
| 2023 | $956 | $16,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $17,043 | $3,676 | $13,367 |
| 2021 | $964 | $17,046 | $3,679 | $13,367 |
| 2020 | $964 | $17,049 | $3,682 | $13,367 |
| 2019 | $964 | $17,046 | $3,679 | $13,367 |
| 2017 | $935 | $29,721 | $16,697 | $13,024 |
| 2016 | $932 | $16,655 | $3,660 | $12,995 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $29,650 | $16,655 | $12,995 |
| 2014 | $931 | $16,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $20,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map