Estimated Value: $409,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86018 Black Tern Dr, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $427,719, approximately $224 per square foot. 86018 Black Tern Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Mezera and Scott
Bought by
Jenkins Brandie Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,268
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$87,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Mcclurg Zachary
Bought by
Mezera Jennifer and Mezera Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcclurg Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,159
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Mcclurg Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,159
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Bwc Land Plummer Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Brandie Jeanette | $445,000 | Wood & Smith Pa | |
| Mezera Jennifer | $280,000 | Osceola Land Title Inc | |
| Mezera Jennifer | $280,000 | Osceola Land Title | |
| Mcclurg Zachary | $235,581 | Dream Finders Title Llc | |
| Mcclurg Zachary | $235,600 | -- | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $355,600 | Dream Finders Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Brandie Jeanette | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mezera Jennifer | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclurg Zachary | $227,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $285,266 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $277,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $269,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $243,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $232,966 | $42,000 | $190,966 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $224,899 | $42,000 | $182,899 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $200,653 | $35,000 | $165,653 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $192,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $49 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map