NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86026 Black Tern Dr Yulee, FL 32097

Estimated Value: $443,834 - $496,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,312 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2022

Last sale price $430,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,847 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

*Sample Photos Only* *Completion Mar/Apr 2017* This Fleming II E no Bonus Home with lap siding and stone accents is a One-Story Plan. The home features a Modern Architectural Elevation, Cementious Lap Exterior and Double Door Entry. Includes 5 Bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2-car garage leads through laundry room to Gourmet Kitchen that is wide open to Family Room and Oversized Breakfast Nook. This home will feature Granite Counters in Kitchen, a Huge California Island, Tile Flooring, 8 foot tall 3 Panel Non-Hidden Sliding Glass Doors to Covered Lanai, Hardy Lap Siding with Stucco Accents, Recessed Lighting in Kitchen and Zip System! Seller pays all allowable closing costs and prepaids with preferred lender! Best value at any price point. ...*Price subject to change with community price increase*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RENEE COTROMANO

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS License #3437333 Listed on: 07/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Nekia Coleman

O-LUXURY REALTY LLC License #3397812

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 122N26160200500000

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Plummer Creek
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2312.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 189.45
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2312.0
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Playground
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 550.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Boat Dock: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wildlight
  • High School: Yulee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Yulee

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 122N26160200500000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2022
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.32%
Current Estimated Value
$461,959

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,959
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.02%
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Outstanding Balance
$404,131
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
M & T Bank
Bought by
Finn Sherrie Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Brightman Natalie D
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Tr Co/

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2016
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
List Price
$262,990
Sold Price
$256,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$252,334
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Way Kyanne $430,000 Guardian Title & Trust
Finn Sherrie Marie $338,000 Albertelli Law
Manufacturers & Traders Tr Co/ $10,100 --
M & T Bank $10,100 Attorney
Brightman Natalie D $256,990 Dream Finders Title Llc
Dream Finders Homes Llc $355,600 Dream Finders Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Way Kyanne $422,211
Previous Owner Brightman Natalie D $252,334
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $256,990 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $430,000 -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Sold $430,000 -8.3% $186 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2022 07/10/22 For Sale $469,000 +82.5% $203 / Sq Ft
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Sold $256,990 -2.3% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2017 01/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 For Sale $262,990 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,064 $305,094 -- --
2024 $3,958 $296,496 -- --
2023 $3,958 $287,860 $0 $0
2022 $4,366 $290,198 $50,000 $240,198
2021 $3,101 $237,790 $0 $0
2020 $3,094 $234,507 $0 $0
2019 $3,047 $229,235 $0 $0
2018 $3,017 $224,961 $0 $0
2017 $303 $20,000 $0 $0
2016 $49 $3,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1178086

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 12-2N-26-1602-0050-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.