8602 Oak Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $239,553 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8602 Oak Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $306,388, approximately $257 per square foot. 8602 Oak Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Edith Weddle
Bought by
Johnson Jerry Elbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jerry Elbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $183,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $175,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $167,800 | $74,400 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $163,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $158,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $153,900 | $74,400 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map