Estimated Value: $152,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86024 John St, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $245,211, approximately $249 per square foot. 86024 John St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Reo Properties Corporation
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,082
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Nowlin Elvira I
Bought by
Reo Properties Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Decanio Wilfred J and Decanio Vivian A
Bought by
Nowlin Elvira I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Coppage Roy
Bought by
Decanio Wilfred J and Decanio Vivian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Coppage Roy Daniel
Bought by
Coppage Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Coppage Roy
Bought by
Coppage Roy and Coppage Roy Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010B | -- | Attorney | |
| Kirkus Nick | $43,500 | Attorney | |
| Reo Properties Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Reo Properties Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Nowlin Elvira I | $66,500 | Olde Towne Title Company | |
| Nowlin Elvira I | $66,500 | Olde Towne Title Company | |
| Decanio Wilfred J | $105,000 | Olde Towne Title Company | |
| Coppage Roy | -- | -- | |
| Coppage Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirkus Nick | $48,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowlin Elvira I | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decanio Wilfred J | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $186,714 | $60,000 | $126,714 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $170,736 | $50,000 | $120,736 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $165,030 | $50,000 | $115,030 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $92,797 | $40,000 | $52,797 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $82,137 | $35,000 | $47,137 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $67,812 | $20,000 | $47,812 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $68,488 | $20,000 | $48,488 |
| 2018 | $936 | $57,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $57,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $897 | $58,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $58,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $54,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map