NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $344,743 - $375,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8603 Baxter Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $356,686, approximately $173 per square foot. 8603 Baxter Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Arden Road Elementary School, West Plains Junior High School, and Greenways Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Cook Casey and Cook Stefani
Bought by
Parrott Alma
Current Estimated Value
$356,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,376
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cook Casey and Cook Stefani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Pelley Sarah D and Pelley Ty M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Chang Zheng and Duan Peiyi
Bought by
Pelley Sarah D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Arnett Homes Inc
Bought by
Chang Zheng

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cook Casey -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $241,464 None Available
Pelley Sarah D -- Ltc
Chang Zheng -- Ctic
Arnett Homes Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parrott Alma $73,000
Previous Owner Cook Casey $153,000
Previous Owner Pelley Sarah D $199,000
Previous Owner Chang Zheng $189,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,337 $335,043 $26,136 $308,907
2024 $6,337 $327,521 $26,136 $301,385
2023 $2,218 $317,556 $26,136 $291,420
2022 $5,963 $292,447 $26,136 $266,311
2021 $5,825 $247,391 $25,567 $221,824
2020 $5,699 $248,453 $25,567 $222,886
2019 $5,496 $241,165 $25,567 $215,598
2018 $5,445 $241,165 $25,567 $215,598
2017 $5,322 $237,551 $25,567 $211,984
2016 $5,069 $217,180 $25,567 $191,613
2015 -- $217,180 $25,567 $191,613
2014 -- $217,180 $25,567 $191,613
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.