Seller's Agent in 2026
Donald Burns
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 607-2434
7 in this area
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $568,207
Legacy Park entertainer’s dream in Jenks Schools with a brand-new roof plus all new interior paint, carpet, light fixtures, and most mirrors replaced in 2025. Sitting on a quiet corner lot near 101st & Memorial, this home is designed for comfort, function, and effortless indoor–outdoor living. The layout includes a private office/library with built-ins, formal dining/living, an additional flex space off the entry, and a double-sided staircase from both the foyer and family room. The kitchen and dining nook open to the great room with fireplace and detailed crown molding. The primary suite is on the main level with dual sinks, dual closets, and direct access to the backyard retreat. Outside features a pool with waterfall, hot tub, and a dog run on the west side. Upstairs has three bedrooms with generous closets, two full baths (one ensuite), and a large game room with closet. Additional highlights: Top-tier 2020 high-efficiency Trane HVAC, utility room with sink and storage, 3-car side-entry garage, in-ground storm shelter in primary closet, sprinkler system, and excellent neighborhood amenities including a park, walking trails, Flock security, and community events. Outstanding HOA.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris And Khrystal Humble Family Revocable Li | $555,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Baldwin Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Lisa M | $422,500 | None Available | |
| Kuball Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Kuball Kevin P | $354,500 | -- | |
| Deluca John M | $389,000 | -- | |
| Perfection Homes Llc | $60,000 | First American Title & Abs C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chris And Khrystal Humble Family Revocable Li | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Lisa M | $431,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $555,000 | -2.5% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $569,500 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,517 | $53,801 | $6,742 | $47,059 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $51,239 | $6,521 | $44,718 |
| 2023 | $6,816 | $48,799 | $6,707 | $42,092 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $46,475 | $7,700 | $38,775 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $46,475 | $7,700 | $38,775 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $46,475 | $7,700 | $38,775 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $46,475 | $7,700 | $38,775 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $43,635 | $6,677 | $36,958 |
| 2017 | $5,591 | $43,635 | $6,677 | $36,958 |
| 2016 | $5,582 | $43,635 | $6,677 | $36,958 |
| 2015 | $5,678 | $43,635 | $6,677 | $36,958 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $42,735 | $6,677 | $36,058 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donald Burns
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 607-2434
7 in this area
336 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Dowd
Kevo LLC
(618) 409-4679
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2546823
APN: 58350-83-25-53270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.