8603 Turnstone Ct Indianapolis, IN 46234
Key Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8603 Turnstone Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $325,113, approximately $140 per square foot. 8603 Turnstone Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robey Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Duncan Pamela K
Bought by
Duncan Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Pamela K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $364,100 | $26,500 | $337,600 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $363,900 | $26,500 | $337,400 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $321,300 | $26,500 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $303,500 | $26,500 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $261,500 | $26,500 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $239,900 | $26,500 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $220,000 | $26,500 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $203,400 | $26,500 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $185,600 | $26,500 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $186,200 | $26,500 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $163,200 | $26,500 | $136,700 |
| 2013 | $1,532 | $150,800 | $26,500 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map