$1,795,000
PENDING

8604 E Cantera Benbrook, TX 76126

Estimated payment $12,939/month

Total Views 648
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,078 Sq Ft
$440 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Fishing
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • In Ground Pool
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Step into refined elegance in this stylish Mediterranean home, where timeless architecture meets elevated, designer living. A custom iron door welcomes you into grand interiors highlighted by rich wood floors, exposed beams, soaring ceilings, and an open-concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The inviting living area centers around a gas fireplace and flows seamlessly to the outdoors through expansive sliders. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen impresses with a massive island, Thermador appliances, marble backsplash, designer lighting, and a dedicated coffee bar. A walk-in pantry and combined laundry-mud room provide exceptional storage and functionality. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with its own gas fireplace and French doors opening to a covered patio. The spa-inspired bath features a glass-enclosed shower, soaking tub, dual vanities, marble tile, water closet, and an oversized custom closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with plush carpeting, large closets, and en-suite baths for added privacy. A dedicated office with its own private patio overlooks the picturesque street, creating an inspiring work-from-home setting. Outdoors, enjoy a resort-style experience with a sparkling pool, stone decking, gas fireplace, and built-in TV—perfect for year-round entertaining. The attached casita adds flexibility with a bedroom, sitting area, full bath, and walk-in closet, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. This exceptional home blends sophistication, comfort, and thoughtful design in every detail.

Listing Agent

Jana Stidman

Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l Brokerage Phone: 817-731-8466 License #0693035 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $36,401

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 21,824 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $333 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,078 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41735390

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, security
  • Goodwin & Co., Tiffany Barton Association
  • La Cantera Team Ranch Ph II Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$36,401

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$333 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: of record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Spanish, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Gated with Guard
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-731-8466
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BRIG00FW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:41735390
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4078.0
  • Windows: Shutters
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Primary Bedroom, Outside
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 3

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Fishing, Fenced Yard, Sidewalks, Curbs, Gated
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Pool Sweep, Water Feature
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Oversized, Garage Faces Side, Side By Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Association Fee: 4000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Goodwin & Co., Tiffany Barton

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waverlypar
  • High School: Westn Hill
  • Junior High Dist: Fort Worth ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.501
  • Parcel Number: 41735390
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.501
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21823.56

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 9
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Annual Amount: 36401.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Leonard

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,328 $1,777,777 $190,000 $1,587,777
2024 $37,328 $1,777,777 $190,000 $1,587,777
2023 $38,466 $1,807,121 $190,000 $1,617,121
2022 $34,192 $1,392,647 $190,000 $1,202,647
2021 $29,503 $1,139,351 $190,000 $949,351
2020 $28,523 $1,141,647 $190,000 $951,647
2019 $30,920 $1,195,451 $190,000 $1,005,451
2018 $27,811 $1,075,239 $190,000 $885,239
2017 $25,886 $984,782 $190,000 $794,782
2016 $4,994 $190,000 $190,000 $0
2015 -- $111,000 $111,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $1,795,000 -- $440 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $424,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $801,810 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $298,125 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21249000

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 41735390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.