NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8604 Oakes Rd Arcanum, OH 45304

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,220 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2023

Last sale price $190,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,478 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of May 2023

Don't miss out on this spacious turn key property situated on over half an acre! This home offers two separate living areas, huge eat in kitchen opening up to the living room. Opportunity knocks with enormous bonus room with tons of natural light that can suite a variety of needs. Enjoy your summer in above ground swimming pool with newer liner and huge fenced in back yard. Recent updates include flooring throughout, kitchen cabinets, countertops, kitchen sink in 2023, furnace in 2022, refrigerator, stove, washer, and dryer that all convey with the property. Call today to schedule your private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darren Leis

Leis Realty License #2010003874 Listed on: 04/11/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Priscilla McNamee

Roost Real Estate Co. License #2003017795

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,776

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number K39040707000040800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,776

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 887.90
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Documents: Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing I D: 1024586
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: K39-0-407-07-00-00-40800
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 81.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 2220.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Patio, Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Propane
  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Dimensions: .53
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: K39040707000040800

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1903 Franklin Monroe LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2023
Closed on
May 16, 2023
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.61%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$238,052

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$180,237
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,815

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blevins Shelby Helena $190,000 None Listed On Document
Ryan Junior -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blevins Shelby Helena $186,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Sold $190,000 +5.6% $86 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,505 $62,490 $5,110 $57,380
2024 $2,505 $62,490 $5,110 $57,380
2023 $2,670 $50,530 $5,300 $45,230
2022 $1,774 $35,350 $4,410 $30,940
2021 $1,786 $35,350 $4,410 $30,940
2020 $1,728 $35,350 $4,410 $30,940
2019 $1,865 $31,230 $4,410 $26,820
2018 $1,550 $31,230 $4,410 $26,820
2017 $1,469 $31,230 $4,410 $26,820
2016 $1,088 $30,960 $4,410 $26,550
2015 $1,088 $28,170 $4,410 $23,760
2014 $1,092 $28,170 $4,410 $23,760
2013 $1,135 $27,960 $4,200 $23,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1024586

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: K39-0-407-07-00-00-40800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.