Seller's Agent in 2023
Jenny Delich
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 394-1649
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $202,000
Great move in ready ranch home with a nice size level backyard! Close to KC but no KC earnings tax! Taxes currently under a grand a year. Granite counter tops and new flooring throughout. All appliances stay! Garage was converted for a large third bedroom that could also be a family/recreation room. Recently remodeled bathroom. New pex supply lines, pvc sewer line with clean out access in backyard. Front yard is fenced making it easy for dogs. Cozy private front covered porch. Thermal pained double hung windows. Vinyl siding. Everything inside the furnace was recently replaced. Laundry room is large enough for a second/master bathroom and there is a pvc sewer line close by on driveway side of the house, making a second bathroom would be a great opportunity to build equity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-394-1649 License #2012026624 Listed on: 07/21/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rachel Marie | -- | Continental Title | |
| Hoff Vi Alexander D | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Chrisman Kenneth Edward | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Rachel Marie | $148,351 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | For Sale | $165,000 | +153.8% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2017 08/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $21,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $16,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $16,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $960 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $960 | $13,205 | $2,850 | $10,355 |
| 2020 | $890 | $11,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $889 | $11,172 | $1,577 | $9,595 |
| 2018 | $865 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $778 | $10,400 | $1,580 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $778 | $9,450 | $1,580 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $779 | $9,450 | $1,580 | $7,870 |
| 2014 | $791 | $9,450 | $1,580 | $7,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jenny Delich
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 394-1649
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Pam McKay
Hagen Realty KC LLC
(816) 405-7659
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christy Lincoln
KC Realtors LLC
(816) 912-4466
4 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Brandon Lincoln
KC Realtors LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jamie Talley
RE/MAX Innovations
(816) 695-6558
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2446079
APN: 14-520-00-04-010.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.