8605 Emily Ave Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated payment $1,647/month
Highlights
- Attic
- Front Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- Matias de Llano Elementary School Rated A-
- Brick Veneer
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Beautiful home located in North Laredo, in a quiet place, Open concept, offers a spacious backyard with mature trees, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near churches, schools, and shopping centers. A great opportunity in a desirable area!.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,531 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Tile Flooring
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Cooktop
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
- Attic
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Detached Carport Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $248,439 | $86,184 | $162,255 |
| 2024 | $711 | $236,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $214,931 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $195,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $177,629 | $61,402 | $116,227 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $175,200 | $61,420 | $113,780 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $176,650 | $61,420 | $115,230 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $156,490 | $56,520 | $99,970 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $157,540 | $56,520 | $101,020 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $146,140 | $41,470 | $104,670 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $141,750 | $37,080 | $104,670 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $141,000 | $34,520 | $106,480 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $297,900 | -3.6% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -3.1% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Btg |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $153,917 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260655
APN: 236320
- 1233 Saint Patrick Dr
- 1235 Saint John Loop
- 1202 Saint John Loop
- 8507 Callow Ct
- 8617 Northridge Loop
- 8647 Oakridge Loop
- 000 Shiloh Dr
- 001 Shiloh Dr
- 1422 Palmer Dr
- 8801 Mcpherson Rd Unit 4-F
- 8801 Mcpherson Rd Unit 1-F
- 8801 Mcpherson Rd Unit 2E
- 9002 Cornell Dr
- 8911 Mcpherson Rd Unit 2A
- 8915 Mcpherson Rd Unit 13B
- 8915 Mcpherson Rd Unit 26C
- 8915 Mcpherson Rd Unit 12B
- 8710 Mcpherson Rd Unit 4D
- 8707 Puerto Vallarta
- 1605 Sherwood Dr
- 1233 Saint Patrick Dr
- 1504 Nelson Ct
- 8911 Mcpherson Rd Unit 8D
- 8915 Mcpherson Rd Unit 8A
- 1205 International Blvd Unit 11
- 8120 Stillmeadow Ct Unit 1B
- 1513 Sweden Ln
- 1709 Kingwood Dr
- 705 Puig Dr
- 1202 Beverly Dr
- 9114 Mcpherson Rd
- 9653 Mcpherson Dr Unit 202
- 2110 Bermuda Dr Unit 8
- 2619 San Isidro Pkwy Unit 305