Estimated Value: $264,000 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8605 W 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74131 and is currently estimated at $325,481, approximately $155 per square foot. 8605 W 76th St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Allen-Bowden Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Deason Ryan W and Deason Jaime
Bought by
Martin Catherine and Martin Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,129
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Deason Ryan W and Deason Jaime
Bought by
Deason Ryan W and Deason Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2008
Sold by
Concept Builders Inc
Bought by
Deason Ryan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,213
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Cedar Valley Estates Llc
Bought by
Concept Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,980
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Catherine | $240,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Deason Ryan W | -- | -- | |
| Deason Ryan W | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Concept Builders Inc | $38,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Catherine | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deason Ryan W | $193,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Concept Builders Inc | $166,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $31,014 | $6,000 | $25,014 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $30,110 | $6,000 | $24,110 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $29,233 | $6,000 | $23,233 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $28,382 | $6,000 | $22,382 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $27,555 | $6,000 | $21,555 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $28,721 | $6,000 | $22,721 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $27,893 | $2,400 | $25,493 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $26,564 | $4,620 | $21,944 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $26,564 | $4,620 | $21,944 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $26,564 | $4,620 | $21,944 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,564 | $4,620 | $21,944 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,564 | $4,620 | $21,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map