Estimated Value: $283,000 - $303,173
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86055 Cardinal Rd, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $291,793, approximately $243 per square foot. 86055 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Miklitsch Carl and Miklitsch Linda
Bought by
Miklitsch Carl D and Miklitsch Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Moneyhan Robert and Moneyhan Debbie
Bought by
Miklitsch Carl and Miklitsch Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miklitsch Carl D | -- | Attorney | |
| Miklitsch Carl | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $248,550 | $125,800 | $122,750 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $235,602 | $118,400 | $117,202 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $102,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $887 | $99,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $885 | $96,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $876 | $95,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $854 | $93,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $839 | $91,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $767 | $89,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $87,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $766 | $87,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $86,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map