Estimated Value: $124,795 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 Ivor Rd, Ivor, VA 23866 and is currently estimated at $150,598, approximately $192 per square foot. 8606 Ivor Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $71,600 | $25,000 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $508 | $71,600 | $25,000 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $306 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $306 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $306 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $306 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $308 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $292 | $34,400 | $12,000 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $299 | $35,200 | $12,000 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map