8606 Olive Hill Dr Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $112,651 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 Olive Hill Dr, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $153,163, approximately $117 per square foot. 8606 Olive Hill Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Landmark Elementary School and Mills University Studies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Bought by
Fox and Fox Fox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Bought by
Fox and Fox Fox
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox | -- | -- | |
| Fox | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $19,918 | $8,000 | $11,918 |
| 2024 | $809 | $19,918 | $8,000 | $11,918 |
| 2023 | $449 | $19,918 | $8,000 | $11,918 |
| 2022 | $414 | $19,918 | $8,000 | $11,918 |
| 2021 | $379 | $13,960 | $4,000 | $9,960 |
| 2020 | $379 | $13,960 | $4,000 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $379 | $13,960 | $4,000 | $9,960 |
| 2018 | $392 | $13,960 | $4,000 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $361 | $13,960 | $4,000 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $630 | $12,490 | $4,000 | $8,490 |
| 2015 | $330 | $12,490 | $4,000 | $8,490 |
| 2014 | $330 | $12,310 | $4,000 | $8,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map