8607 Comet St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $740,404
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8607 Comet St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $659,601, approximately $533 per square foot. 8607 Comet St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Los Amigos Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2019
Sold by
Posada Cesar and Posada Lidia
Bought by
Cesar And Lidia Posada 2019 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Roldan Lizely B
Bought by
Posada Cesar and Posada Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Estrada Anamin
Bought by
Roldan Lizely B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1998
Sold by
Fallah Juliet
Bought by
Estrada Anamin and Estrada Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,277
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Hunter George F
Bought by
Fallah Juliet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
First Fsla Of San Gabriel Valley
Bought by
Hunter George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Topping Vincent J and Topping Kathryn Jackson
Bought by
First Fsla Of San Gabriel Valley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cesar And Lidia Posada 2019 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Posada Cesar | $197,000 | Investors Title | |
| Roldan Lizely B | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Anamin | $107,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fallah Juliet | $123,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunter George F | $70,000 | -- | |
| First Fsla Of San Gabriel Valley | $65,989 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Anamin | $106,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Fallah Juliet | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter George F | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $251,814 | $88,135 | $163,679 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $246,877 | $86,407 | $160,470 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $242,037 | $84,713 | $157,324 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $237,291 | $83,052 | $154,239 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $232,639 | $81,424 | $151,215 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $230,253 | $80,589 | $149,664 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $225,738 | $79,009 | $146,729 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $221,312 | $77,460 | $143,852 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $216,972 | $75,941 | $141,031 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $212,718 | $74,452 | $138,266 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $209,523 | $73,334 | $136,189 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $205,418 | $71,897 | $133,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map