8607 Crescent Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $239,649
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8607 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $237,412, approximately $185 per square foot. 8607 Crescent Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and St Regis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Foster Shirley J
Bought by
Foster Shirley J and Shirley J Foster Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Bought by
Foster Shirley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,801
Outstanding Balance
$25,253
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Shirley J | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Shirley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Shirley J | $90,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $30,153 | $4,818 | $25,335 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $26,600 | $3,074 | $23,526 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $26,600 | $3,074 | $23,526 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $22,800 | $4,247 | $18,553 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $22,800 | $4,247 | $18,553 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $22,867 | $4,247 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $22,867 | $4,247 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $17,296 | $3,429 | $13,867 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $17,296 | $3,429 | $13,867 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $17,144 | $2,740 | $14,404 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $16,644 | $2,660 | $13,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map