8608 Coran Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $298,658 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 Coran Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $315,665, approximately $245 per square foot. 8608 Coran Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Tegge Douglas M and Tegge Kelly R
Bought by
Howe Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,386
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$237,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Smith Matthew S and Smith Monica A
Bought by
Tegge Douglas M and Tegge Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Geoffrey W and Thomas Amy T
Bought by
Smith Matthew S and Smith Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Wilkerson Jeni S
Bought by
Thomas Geoffrey W and Thomas Amy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Wilkerson Glen J
Bought by
Wilkerson Jeni S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Heather R | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Tegge Douglas M | $153,000 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| Smith Matthew S | $149,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Geoffrey W | $126,300 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Wilkerson Jeni S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howe Heather R | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tegge Douglas M | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Matthew S | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Geoffrey W | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $79,447 | $14,742 | $64,705 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $79,447 | $14,742 | $64,705 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $54,359 | $12,814 | $41,545 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $54,359 | $12,814 | $41,545 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $54,359 | $12,814 | $41,545 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $48,104 | $11,340 | $36,764 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $48,104 | $11,340 | $36,764 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $48,104 | $11,340 | $36,764 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $45,427 | $11,113 | $34,314 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $45,427 | $11,113 | $34,314 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $45,427 | $11,113 | $34,314 |
| 2013 | $2,727 | $46,354 | $11,340 | $35,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map