8609 Toronto Ct Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $310,725 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8609 Toronto Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $328,681, approximately $216 per square foot. 8609 Toronto Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Porta Mark A and Porta Debra L
Bought by
Burnam Bryson C and Burnam Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,360
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnam Bryson C | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burnam Bryson C | $136,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $87,046 | $13,458 | $73,588 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $87,046 | $13,458 | $73,588 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $58,948 | $11,701 | $47,247 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $58,948 | $11,701 | $47,247 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $58,948 | $11,701 | $47,247 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $52,164 | $10,353 | $41,811 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $52,164 | $10,353 | $41,811 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $52,164 | $10,353 | $41,811 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $46,082 | $10,147 | $35,935 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $46,082 | $10,147 | $35,935 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $46,082 | $10,147 | $35,935 |
| 2013 | $2,766 | $47,023 | $10,353 | $36,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map