8600 Toronto Ct Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 Toronto Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $366,019, approximately $203 per square foot. 8600 Toronto Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Wadley David H and Wadley Amy C
Bought by
Wadley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Owens Jr Albert P and Owens Kathleen M
Bought by
Wadley David H and Wadley Amy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
White Dale S and White Jacqueline M
Bought by
Owens Jr Albert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadley Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wadley David H | $129,000 | -- | |
| Owens Jr Albert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Jr Albert P | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Owens Jr Albert P | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $99,946 | $15,778 | $84,168 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $99,946 | $15,778 | $84,168 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $67,757 | $13,717 | $54,040 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $67,757 | $13,717 | $54,040 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $67,757 | $13,717 | $54,040 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $59,962 | $12,138 | $47,824 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $59,962 | $12,138 | $47,824 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $59,962 | $12,138 | $47,824 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $56,536 | $11,897 | $44,639 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $56,536 | $11,897 | $44,639 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $56,536 | $11,897 | $44,639 |
| 2013 | $3,390 | $57,687 | $12,138 | $45,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map