8608 S 7th Place Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,219 - $354,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 S 7th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $331,305, approximately $197 per square foot. 8608 S 7th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Amavisca Jose G and Amavisca Maclovia
Bought by
Amavisca Jose G and Amavisca Maclovia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Amavisca Joe G and Amavisca Maclovia
Bought by
Amavisca Jose G and Amavisca Maclovia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amavisca Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Amavisca Jose G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $6,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $969 | $6,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $969 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2022 | $950 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $969 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $957 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $926 | $12,500 | $2,500 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $901 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $859 | $9,110 | $1,820 | $7,290 |
| 2016 | $817 | $8,300 | $1,660 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $769 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map