86085 County Highway C Cornucopia, WI 54827
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $125,875
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 86085 County Highway C, Cornucopia, WI 54827 and is currently estimated at $120,438. 86085 County Highway C is a home with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Cowles Ricky A
Bought by
Kaseno Adam M and Kaseno Christy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Kaseno and Christy A
Bought by
Cowles Ricky A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaseno Adam M | -- | -- | |
| Cowles Ricky A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $879 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $783 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $672 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $699 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $671 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $649 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $599 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $622 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $702 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $660 | $42,500 | $27,600 | $14,900 |
| 2013 | $711 | $47,500 | $29,400 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map