8609 Chaumont Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Haggin Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,975
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8609 Chaumont Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $912,577, approximately $229 per square foot. 8609 Chaumont Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Bugnosen Raul G and Bugnosen Raye E
Bought by
Bugnosen Raul C and Bugnosen Raye E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Bergstrom Jon M and Bergstrom Diane L
Bought by
Bugnosen Raul and Bugnosen Raye E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Bergstrom Jon M and Bergstrom Diane L
Bought by
Bergstrom Jon M and Bergstrom Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugnosen Raul C | -- | None Available | |
| Bugnosen Raul | $760,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bergstrom Jon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History