8609 Matterhorn Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8609 Matterhorn Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $793,600, approximately $732 per square foot. 8609 Matterhorn Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chet F. Harritt Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2019
Sold by
Huddleston Dennis L and Huddleston Paula J
Bought by
Harrison Tyler S and Harrison Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,070
Outstanding Balance
$356,794
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Kronenberg Thelma
Bought by
Huddlestone Dennis L and Huddleston Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,450
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
First Choice Foreclosure Services
Bought by
Kronenberg Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,450
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Tyler S | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Ie | |
| Huddlestone Dennis L | $147,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Kronenberg Thelma | $17,004 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Tyler S | $411,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Huddlestone Dennis L | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $524,288 | $232,786 | $291,502 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $514,009 | $228,222 | $285,787 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $503,932 | $223,748 | $280,184 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $494,052 | $219,361 | $274,691 |
| 2021 | $5,922 | $484,365 | $215,060 | $269,305 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $479,399 | $212,855 | $266,544 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $224,716 | $99,775 | $124,941 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $220,311 | $97,819 | $122,492 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $215,992 | $95,901 | $120,091 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $211,758 | $94,021 | $117,737 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $208,578 | $92,609 | $115,969 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $204,493 | $90,795 | $113,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map