Estimated Value: $607,000 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8609 W Pauling Rd, Monee, IL 60449 and is currently estimated at $664,327. 8609 W Pauling Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Peotone Intermediate Center, Peotone Elementary School, and Peotone Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Judi Ann Paw And Kevin Paw Trust and Paw Judi Ann
Bought by
Bruno Jeremy C and Bruno Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,476
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Paw Kevin and Paw Judi Ann
Bought by
Judi Ann Paw And Kevin Paw Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Jeremy C | $640,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Judi Ann Paw And Kevin Paw Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruno Jeremy C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,459 | $177,246 | $44,134 | $133,112 |
| 2023 | $9,459 | $161,972 | $40,331 | $121,641 |
| 2022 | $8,536 | $146,687 | $36,525 | $110,162 |
| 2021 | $8,235 | $136,453 | $33,977 | $102,476 |
| 2020 | $8,249 | $133,477 | $33,236 | $100,241 |
| 2019 | $8,552 | $131,634 | $32,777 | $98,857 |
| 2018 | $8,989 | $129,053 | $32,134 | $96,919 |
| 2017 | $8,808 | $125,844 | $31,335 | $94,509 |
| 2016 | $8,214 | $125,844 | $31,335 | $94,509 |
| 2015 | $7,901 | $122,178 | $30,422 | $91,756 |
| 2014 | $7,901 | $119,782 | $29,825 | $89,957 |
| 2013 | $7,901 | $119,782 | $29,825 | $89,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map