NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,717,000 - $2,206,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,336 Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2017

Last sale price $1,240,000 $531 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,230 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bay View
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Noble Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Den

About This Home

As of January 2017

VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! Stunning estate with expansive views * 200k+ in Renovation * Property Features 4Beds/3Baths + Bonus Room * Stainless Kitchen Applicances * Spacious Floor Plan with 1 Bedroom & 1 Full Bathroom On First Floor * You Can See Views From Each Room * New Deck & Stair Rail * Professional Landscaped With Drip Irrigation * Great School: Piedmont Hills High.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Tran

Intero Real Estate Services License #01454351 Listed on: 11/22/2016

Intero Real Estate Services

Co-Listed By

Sally Nguyen

Intero Real Estate Services License #01728721

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicky Tran

Intero Real Estate Services License #01436425

Intero Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 13,591 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as R1-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Property Views

  • Bay
  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 595-19-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2336
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Zoning Description: R1-5
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven Range - Electric, Pantry Cabinet, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 2336
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: Hookups Only
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room, Office Area
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Granite, Shower and Tub, Stall Shower, Tile, Tub
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Bay, City, City Lights, Mountains
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, Deck, Drought Tolerant Plants

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Schools

  • High School: 251

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Sloped Down
  • Parcel Number: 595-19-009
  • Lot Acres: 0.3120
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 13608.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 13608.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High
  • High School Text: Piedmont Hills High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Khuu An
Bought by
Khuu An and Khuu Florence
Current Estimated Value
$1,992,351

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2016
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
List Price
$1,249,900
Sold Price
$1,240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-0.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,681
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,683,670

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Puel Alejandro and Takaki Mayumi
Bought by
Saron Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Puel Alejandro and Depaul Mayumi
Bought by
Puel Alejandro and Depuel Mayumi Takai

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Puel Alejandro
Bought by
Peul Alejandro and Depuel Mayumi Takaki

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,600
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Depuel Mayumi Takaki
Bought by
Puel Alejandro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Khuu An -- None Available
Khuu An $1,240,000 Chicago Title Company
Saron Properties Llc $850,000 Old Republic Title Company
Takaki Mayumi -- Old Republic Title Company
Puel Alejandro -- Fidelity National Title Co
Peul Alejandro -- Financial Title Company
Puel Alejandro -- Old Republic Title Company
Puel Alejandro $365,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khuu An $375,000
Previous Owner Puel Alejandro $468,000
Previous Owner Peul Alejandro $306,600
Previous Owner Puel Alejandro $328,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold $1,240,000 -0.8% $531 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2016 11/22/16 For Sale $1,249,900 -- $535 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,260 $1,439,121 $974,889 $464,232
2024 $19,260 $1,410,904 $955,774 $455,130
2023 $18,874 $1,383,240 $937,034 $446,206
2022 $18,811 $1,356,118 $918,661 $437,457
2021 $18,247 $1,329,529 $900,649 $428,880
2020 $17,722 $1,315,897 $891,414 $424,483
2019 $17,054 $1,290,096 $873,936 $416,160
2018 $16,830 $1,264,800 $856,800 $408,000
2017 $12,281 $867,000 $606,900 $260,100
2016 $7,335 $502,165 $195,361 $306,804
2015 $7,246 $494,623 $192,427 $302,196
2014 $6,595 $484,935 $188,658 $296,277

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81632503

MLSListings

APN: 595-19-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.