NOT LISTED FOR SALE

861 Debra St Livermore, CA 94550

Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,067,333

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$908/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2022

Last sale price $1,050,000 $938 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,528 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Arroyo Seco Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Barbecue Grill

About This Home

As of March 2022

Valley East! Single Story. Newer Furnace & AC. Newer Gutters. Newer Interior & Exterior Paint. INTERIOR FEATURES -Newer Interior Paint -Dual Pane Windows -Gas Fireplace -Newer Levelors Throughout -Newer Flooring Throughout -Newer Commodes -Newer Dishwasher YARD FEATURES -Newer Gates on Both Sides -Private Back Yard HOA FEATURES -Community Pool -Swim Lessons -Swim Teams. Walk to Arroyo Seco school and Big Trees Park! Contact your favorite realtor to show you this house!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Frost

License #01525315 Listed on: 02/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Rinetti-Marques

Rinetti & Co., REALTORS® License #01965660

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,526 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Laundry in Garage

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 99A144332

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include organized activities
  • Rhonewood Park HOA, Phone Number (925) 980-8767

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,526 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: RHONEWOOD PARK
  • Directions: East.Charlotte.R-Katrina.L-Hazel.R-Theresa.L-Debra

• Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Counter - Solid Surface, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Eat In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Amenities: BBQ Area, Pool
  • Association Fee: 404
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: RHONEWOOD PARK HOA
  • Phone: 925-980-8767
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Organized Activities

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6526
  • Parcel Number: 99A144332
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
List Price
$949,950
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,050
10.53%
Current Estimated Value
$1,017,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,917
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.77%
Original Mortgage
$768,250
Outstanding Balance
$721,718
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Clark Sheran L
Bought by
Clark Sheran L and The Sheran L Clark Revocable T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gupta Gouri $1,060,000 Chicago Title
Clark Sheran L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gupta Gouri $768,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,050,000 -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold $1,050,000 +10.5% $938 / Sq Ft
03/05/2022 03/05/22 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale $949,950 -- $848 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,837 $1,043,000 $315,000 $735,000
2024 $12,837 $1,030,000 $311,100 $725,900
2023 $11,839 $945,000 $283,500 $661,500
2022 $2,126 $92,156 $33,975 $58,181
2021 $2,067 $90,349 $33,309 $57,040
2020 $1,988 $89,423 $32,968 $56,455
2019 $1,978 $87,669 $32,321 $55,348
2018 $1,914 $85,951 $31,688 $54,263
2017 $1,849 $84,265 $31,066 $53,199
2016 $1,754 $82,613 $30,457 $52,156
2015 $1,659 $81,372 $30,000 $51,372
2014 $1,625 $79,778 $29,412 $50,366
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40982383

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099A-1443-032-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.