Estimated Value: $556,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 E 18th St, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $578,397, approximately $329 per square foot. 861 E 18th St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Graham Mesa Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Escobar Augusto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,980
Outstanding Balance
$123,777
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Hullinger Dustin J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Value Homes Llc
Bought by
Hullinger Dustin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Savage Lp I
Bought by
Value Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Augusto | $184,000 | Cat | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Hullinger Dustin J | $304,500 | Commonwealth | |
| Value Homes Llc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Augusto | $189,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Hullinger Dustin J | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $31,550 | $5,000 | $26,550 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $28,890 | $4,750 | $24,140 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $28,890 | $4,750 | $24,140 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $25,120 | $3,820 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $25,840 | $3,930 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $22,080 | $2,860 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $22,080 | $2,860 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $20,020 | $2,950 | $17,070 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $20,020 | $2,950 | $17,070 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $17,840 | $3,260 | $14,580 |
| 2015 | $931 | $17,840 | $3,260 | $14,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,460 | $1,750 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map