Estimated Value: $320,000 - $558,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Preston Ave, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $434,101, approximately $238 per square foot. 861 Preston Ave is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Hatcher Brett
Bought by
Hatcher Brett W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,154
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Hatcher Brett W
Bought by
Hatcher Brett W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Avila Laverne H
Bought by
Hatcher Brett Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Brett W | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hatcher Brett | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hatcher Brett W | -- | None Available | |
| Hatcher Brett Wade | $142,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Brett | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Hatcher Brett Wade | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $213,935 | $63,271 | $150,664 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $209,741 | $62,031 | $147,710 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $205,629 | $60,815 | $144,814 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $201,598 | $59,623 | $141,975 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $197,646 | $58,454 | $139,192 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $195,620 | $57,855 | $137,765 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $191,785 | $56,721 | $135,064 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $188,025 | $55,609 | $132,416 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $184,339 | $54,519 | $129,820 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $180,725 | $53,450 | $127,275 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $178,012 | $52,648 | $125,364 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $174,526 | $51,617 | $122,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map