861 S Marjan St Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 S Marjan St, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,021,375, approximately $590 per square foot. 861 S Marjan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Patterson Arthur
Bought by
Arthur W Patterson And Betty Jean Patterson T and Patterson Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Betty J
Bought by
Patterson Betty J and Betty J Patterson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Arthur W and Patterson Betty J
Bought by
Patterson Arthur W and Patterson Betty Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur W Patterson And Betty Jean Patterson T | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Arthur W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $114,934 | $28,161 | $86,773 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $112,681 | $27,609 | $85,072 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $110,472 | $27,068 | $83,404 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $108,306 | $26,537 | $81,769 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $106,183 | $26,017 | $80,166 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $105,095 | $25,751 | $79,344 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $103,035 | $25,246 | $77,789 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $101,015 | $24,751 | $76,264 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $99,035 | $24,266 | $74,769 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $97,094 | $23,791 | $73,303 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $95,636 | $23,434 | $72,202 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $93,763 | $22,975 | $70,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map