861 Sacketts Ford Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,377
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Sacketts Ford Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $942,190, approximately $279 per square foot. 861 Sacketts Ford Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Jacob Gerald H and Jacob Marie F
Bought by
Kirk Thomas C and Kirk Andrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1979
Bought by
Jacob Gerald H and Jacob Marie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Thomas C | $325,000 | -- | |
| Jacob Gerald H | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirk Thomas C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,096 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2024 | $12,096 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2023 | $11,400 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2022 | $11,296 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2021 | $10,938 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2020 | $10,692 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2019 | $535 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2018 | $10,052 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2017 | $9,665 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2016 | $9,665 | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,800 | $19,280 | $43,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map