730 Sackettsford Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $1,030,925
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Sackettsford Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $809,231, approximately $324 per square foot. 730 Sackettsford Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Nolte Bonnie H and Strigel Nancy Murrah
Bought by
Nolte Bonnie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1976
Bought by
Harding Arthur B and Harding Ruth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolte Bonnie H | -- | -- | |
| Harding Arthur B | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,327 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $12,327 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $11,618 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $11,512 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $11,147 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $10,897 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $10,430 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $10,245 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $9,849 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $9,849 | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $19,800 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map