861 Springfield Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $2,153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$1,204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Springfield Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,839,443, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 861 Springfield Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Ho Ruby
Bought by
Zhou Wen and Ho Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,886
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,775,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Ho Ruby
Bought by
Zhou Wen and Ho Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Zhou Wen
Bought by
Ho Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,600
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Cynthia F and Thompson David G
Bought by
Ravilisetty Venkata S and Ravilisetty Durga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Wen | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ho Ruby | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Zhou Wen | -- | -- | |
| Ho Ruby | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Ho Ruby | $547,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Ravilisetty Venkata S | $402,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Ruby | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Ho Ruby | $437,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravilisetty Venkata S | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Ravilisetty Venkata S | $60,350 | |
| Closed | Ho Ruby | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,611 | $777,700 | $567,712 | $209,988 |
| 2024 | $10,611 | $762,452 | $556,581 | $205,871 |
| 2023 | $10,521 | $747,503 | $545,668 | $201,835 |
| 2022 | $10,385 | $732,847 | $534,969 | $197,878 |
| 2021 | $10,207 | $718,479 | $524,480 | $193,999 |
| 2020 | $9,995 | $711,113 | $519,103 | $192,010 |
| 2019 | $9,613 | $697,171 | $508,925 | $188,246 |
| 2018 | $9,347 | $683,502 | $498,947 | $184,555 |
| 2017 | $9,214 | $670,101 | $489,164 | $180,937 |
| 2016 | $8,690 | $656,963 | $479,573 | $177,390 |
| 2015 | $8,590 | $647,096 | $472,370 | $174,726 |
| 2014 | $8,356 | $634,421 | $463,117 | $171,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map