NOT LISTED FOR SALE

861 Summerville Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $297,132 - $315,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Last sale price $299,900 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,095 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Patio
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and community. The spacious first floor features a large family room with a cozy gas log fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept daily room flows seamlessly into the dining area and a well-appointed kitchen, complete with abundant cabinet space. A convenient first-floor utility/laundry room is located just off the kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath, along with a second full bath to serve the additional bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living on the inviting front porch or unwind on the back patio. Additional features include a two-car garage and access to a fantastic community clubhouse, pool, and fitness center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Cashman

RE/MAX Allegiance License #2006000802 Listed on: 06/28/2025

RE/MAX Allegiance

Co-Listed By

Kennedy Cramer

RE/MAX Allegiance License #2021007076

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Marshall

EXP Realty, LLC License #2020005573

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,847

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,920

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-342-11-012-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,847

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10683
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-513-3886
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-513-3886
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 186.5
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Fireplace One: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Lawn Care: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Fitness Facility: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Clubhouse: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and community. The spacious first floor features a large family room with a cozy gas log fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept daily room flows seamlessly into the dining area and a well-appointed kitchen, complete with abundant cabinet space. A convenient first-floor utility/laundry room is located just off the kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath, along with a second full bath to serve the additional bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living on the inviting front porch or unwind on the back patio. Additional features include a two-car garage and access to a fantastic community clubhouse, pool, and fitness center.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street

• Contact Name: Capital Properties
  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-342-11-012-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3847.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2025
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$303,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,883
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Outstanding Balance
$290,651
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,132

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2016
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
James Belcher
RE/MAX 24/7
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$141,433
Interest Rate
3.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Welty Marvin E and Welty Diana M
Bought by
Sprouse Megan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
The Meadows At Carson Farms Llc
Bought by
Welty Marvin E and Arnold Diana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,831
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Davis Ronald E
Bought by
The Meadows At Carson Farms Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shubirg Seth H $299,900 Amerititle
Mackie Cynthia A $139,000 --
Sprouse Megan J $118,000 Talon Title
Welty Marvin E $149,000 The Talon Group
The Meadows At Carson Farms Llc -- --
Davis Ronald E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shubirg Seth H $290,903
Previous Owner Mackie Cynthia A $141,433
Previous Owner Mackie Cynthia A $6,950
Previous Owner Sprouse Megan J $115,862
Previous Owner Welty Marvin E $147,831
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $299,900 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 For Sale $299,900 +115.8% $187 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $139,000 -- --
11/17/2016 11/17/16 Sold $139,000 -4.1% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $144,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,847 $81,480 $16,100 $65,380
2023 $3,854 $81,480 $16,100 $65,380
2022 $2,995 $54,950 $12,250 $42,700
2021 $3,061 $54,950 $12,250 $42,700
2020 $3,096 $54,950 $12,250 $42,700
2019 $2,757 $44,350 $8,750 $35,600
2018 $2,795 $44,350 $8,750 $35,600
2017 $2,535 $39,800 $7,560 $32,240
2016 $2,289 $39,800 $7,560 $32,240
2015 $2,302 $39,800 $7,560 $32,240
2014 $2,339 $39,800 $7,560 $32,240
2013 $2,352 $39,800 $7,560 $32,240

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225023008

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-342-11-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.