8610 E Mcgregor Rd Indianapolis, IN 46259
South Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $306,764
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 E Mcgregor Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $304,691, approximately $151 per square foot. 8610 E Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $278,400 | $23,100 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $247,900 | $23,100 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $239,800 | $23,100 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $231,400 | $23,100 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $214,500 | $23,100 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $195,800 | $23,100 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $175,500 | $19,200 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $168,700 | $19,200 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $171,400 | $19,200 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $157,700 | $19,200 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $158,700 | $19,200 | $139,500 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $144,000 | $19,200 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map