8610 Etta Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $855,097 - $917,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Etta Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $887,366, approximately $362 per square foot. 8610 Etta Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Puhlick Daniel P and Carol Puhlick M
Bought by
Puhlick Daniel P and Puhlick Mildred Carol Black
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puhlick Daniel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,332 | $809,370 | $301,000 | $508,370 |
| 2024 | $9,332 | $805,500 | $301,000 | $504,500 |
| 2023 | $8,657 | $767,100 | $276,000 | $491,100 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $744,930 | $266,000 | $478,930 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $631,890 | $226,000 | $405,890 |
| 2020 | $7,419 | $626,890 | $221,000 | $405,890 |
| 2019 | $7,251 | $612,640 | $221,000 | $391,640 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $591,950 | $211,000 | $380,950 |
| 2017 | $6,613 | $569,590 | $196,000 | $373,590 |
| 2016 | $6,599 | $569,590 | $196,000 | $373,590 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $538,150 | $196,000 | $342,150 |
| 2014 | $5,626 | $505,240 | $188,000 | $317,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map