NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8610 Mountain Dr Meeks Bay, CA 96142

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $985,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
352 Sq Ft
$1,687/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8610 Mountain Dr, Meeks Bay, CA 96142 and is currently estimated at $593,920, approximately $1,687 per square foot. 8610 Mountain Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tahoe Lake Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Birdsall Jan M and Christensen Revocable Living T
Bought by
Birdsall Jan M and Dungan Linda L
Current Estimated Value
$593,920

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Christensen Doyle L and Christensen Mary L
Bought by
Christensen Doyle L and Christensen Mary L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,558 $43,499 $18,801 $24,698
2024 $1,558 $42,647 $18,433 $24,214
2023 $1,475 $41,812 $18,072 $23,740
2022 $1,368 $40,993 $17,718 $23,275
2021 $1,347 $40,190 $17,371 $22,819
2020 $1,337 $39,779 $17,193 $22,586
2019 $1,335 $39,000 $16,856 $22,144
2018 $993 $38,236 $16,526 $21,710
2017 $981 $37,487 $16,202 $21,285
2016 $976 $36,753 $15,885 $20,868
2015 $819 $36,203 $15,648 $20,555
2014 $819 $35,496 $15,343 $20,153
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.