8610 Pine Rd Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Pine Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $233,400, approximately $156 per square foot. 8610 Pine Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Hathaway Matthew W and Hathaway Wayne Matthew
Bought by
Thomas Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Wilp Edward and Wilp Mary
Bought by
Hathaway Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,250
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Richard P | $101,000 | -- | |
| Hathaway Matthew W | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hathaway Matthew W | $76,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $51,605 | $12,044 | $39,561 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $51,605 | $12,044 | $39,561 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $51,605 | $12,044 | $39,561 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $37,787 | $10,518 | $27,269 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $37,787 | $10,518 | $27,269 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $37,787 | $10,518 | $27,269 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $33,145 | $9,226 | $23,919 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $33,145 | $9,226 | $23,919 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $33,145 | $9,226 | $23,919 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $31,850 | $9,520 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $31,850 | $9,520 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $31,850 | $9,520 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $32,498 | $9,713 | $22,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map