Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Salkin
Berkshire Real Estate
(402) 660-6453
6 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $339,000
Solid ranch home, needs updating. Very livable. Estate sale. Super low mill levy, ideal for investors. Backs to cornfield, great view. Country living in the city.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 402-660-6453 License #0970189 Listed on: 04/05/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeker Thomas | $142,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Orchard Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Orchard Mary Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Orchard Mary A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | Sold | $142,000 | +9.3% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2017 04/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $129,950 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $222,030 | $21,250 | $200,780 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $202,097 | $21,250 | $180,847 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $186,440 | $21,250 | $165,190 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $170,755 | $21,250 | $149,505 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $157,725 | $17,000 | $140,725 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $146,421 | $17,000 | $129,421 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $135,189 | $17,000 | $118,189 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $109,549 | $17,000 | $92,549 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $106,643 | $17,000 | $89,643 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $104,544 | $17,000 | $87,544 |
| 2015 | $625 | $97,713 | $17,000 | $80,713 |
| 2014 | $638 | $98,861 | $17,000 | $81,861 |
| 2012 | -- | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Salkin
Berkshire Real Estate
(402) 660-6453
6 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kate Reeker
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 658-1228
18 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21705680
APN: 010416226
Ask me questions while you tour the home.