8611 Bartlett Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8611 Bartlett Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $720,039, approximately $293 per square foot. 8611 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Bedell Lee and Bedell Dorothea
Bought by
Tishin Yuliya and Tishin Avagim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,991
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Robert Charles and Meyer Helen
Bought by
Bedell Lee and Bedell Dorothea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Shirley Jean and Dennington Ralph L
Bought by
Meyer Robert Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tishin Yuliya | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bedell Lee | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Meyer Robert Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tishin Yuliya | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedell Lee | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $535,400 | $258,000 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $535,400 | $258,000 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $535,400 | $258,000 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $394,700 | $144,600 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $394,700 | $144,600 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $394,700 | $144,600 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $394,700 | $144,600 | $250,100 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $407,800 | $193,400 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $407,800 | $193,400 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $407,800 | $193,400 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $407,800 | $193,400 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $429,300 | $214,900 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map