8611 E 74th St Kansas City, MO 64133
Park Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,006 - $239,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8611 E 74th St, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $229,502, approximately $129 per square foot. 8611 E 74th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Bohrer Michael and Bohrer Deborah
Bought by
Bohrer Michael and Bohrer Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Bohrer Linda S
Bought by
Bohrer Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohrer Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Bohrer Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $25,721 | $4,547 | $21,174 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $22,367 | $4,271 | $18,096 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $22,367 | $3,240 | $19,127 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $22,230 | $5,367 | $16,863 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $22,230 | $5,367 | $16,863 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $21,173 | $5,367 | $15,806 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $21,173 | $5,367 | $15,806 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $18,427 | $4,671 | $13,756 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $18,427 | $4,671 | $13,756 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $17,965 | $3,327 | $14,638 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $17,442 | $3,230 | $14,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map