$289,900
PENDING

8611 Longview Dr Ozawkie, KS 66070

Estimated payment $2,049/month

Total Views 780
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,678 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Double Oven
  • Patio

About This Home

Beautiful Lakehouse retreat on Lake Perry! The open-concept layout of this remodeled ranch allows you to enjoy the stunning view of the lake from the sunroom, dining room, kitchen and living room! Quartz countertops and upgraded appliances in the kitchen. The walk-out basement provides additional flex living space and access to the outdoors. 3rd bedroom is currently being used as the rec room in the basement. Oversized two-car garage. New roof in 2025. Now is your chance!

Listing Agent

Laine Hash

Genesis, LLC, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 785-554-5516 License #SP00231642 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,881

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,678 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 082-1FV2869

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, pool, common area maintenance
  • Lakewood Hills Association, Phone Number (785) 876-2259
  • Lakewood Hills Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,881

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 785-554-5516
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Living Room
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1678
  • BathroomLevel: 1 main, 1 basement
  • OtherRooms: Sun Room,1st Floor Primary Bedroom,Primary Bath

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lakewood Hills
  • Association Phone: 785-876-2259
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Pool, Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oskaloosa Elementary School/USD 341
  • High School: Oskaloosa High School/USD 341
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oskaloosa Middle School/USD 341

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Lake Front, Lake Access
  • Parcel #: 082-1FV2869
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: Under 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4881.24
  • GeneralTax: 4,691.24
  • SpecTax: 190.00

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,313 $28,290 $378 $27,912
2024 $3,330 $19,021 $378 $18,643
2023 $3,209 $18,212 $463 $17,749
2022 $1,964 $16,583 $317 $16,266
2021 $1,964 $10,488 $307 $10,181
2020 $1,964 $9,752 $220 $9,532
2019 $2,559 $12,788 $247 $12,541
2018 $1,436 $6,651 $191 $6,460
2017 $1,438 $6,580 $184 $6,396
2016 $1,787 $5,974 $294 $5,680
2015 -- $5,975 $702 $5,273
2014 -- $5,974 $790 $5,184
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $289,900 +3.9% $173 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 For Sale $279,000 +93.8% $166 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/24/2021 10/24/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Price Changed $144,000 -3.4% $93 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
08/21/2021 08/21/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Price Changed $149,000 -6.9% $96 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $160,000 +220.0% $103 / Sq Ft
12/09/2013 12/09/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2013 11/14/13 For Sale $50,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $343,384 Kansas Secured Title
Deed -- Kansas Secured Title
Grant Deed -- Kansas Secured Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $274,707 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 244260

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 183-06-0-30-04-040-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.