8611 S Rood Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $303,193 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8611 S Rood Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $401,048. 8611 S Rood Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $103,476 | $14,430 | $89,046 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $93,737 | $13,072 | $80,665 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $84,258 | $11,750 | $72,508 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $81,043 | $15,234 | $65,809 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $75,277 | $14,150 | $61,127 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $72,993 | $13,721 | $59,272 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $75,810 | $17,742 | $58,068 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | $74,178 | $17,360 | $56,818 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $70,264 | $16,444 | $53,820 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $67,400 | $15,774 | $51,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,485 | $15,092 | $49,393 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,963 | $14,502 | $47,461 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,400 | $14,604 | $47,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map