Seller's Agent in 2018
Trevor Gray
Krueckeberg Auction And Realty
(260) 223-7503
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $430,000
Country living at its finest! This 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home has something for everyone! Open Floor Plan with 1,873 Sq Ft. sitting on a FULL Basement! Kitchen overlooks the oversized deck and the 30' (52"Deep) Swimming Pool. Newer Carpet throughout! Brand New Sump Pump (2017) New Water heater(2015) Complete Tear Off Roof (2010)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Pickens Roger A | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temple Jennifer L | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickens Roger A | $172,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Sold | $207,000 | -13.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2017 08/05/17 | For Sale | $239,900 | +31.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | Sold | $182,000 | -7.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | For Sale | $196,600 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $378,500 | $35,000 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $331,200 | $35,000 | $296,200 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $270,900 | $35,000 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $222,900 | $35,000 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $204,900 | $35,000 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $193,300 | $35,000 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $186,800 | $35,000 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $189,900 | $35,000 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $186,100 | $35,000 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $181,200 | $35,000 | $146,200 |
| 2013 | $960 | $175,800 | $35,000 | $140,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Trevor Gray
Krueckeberg Auction And Realty
(260) 223-7503
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stacey Fields
Krueckeberg Auction And Realty
(260) 414-6648
135 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Judi Stinson
North Eastern Group Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amber Coates
Harvey and Associates Realty LLC
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201736193
APN: 02-14-35-400-003.000-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.