8612 Glencoe Cir Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $605,167
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8612 Glencoe Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $545,292, approximately $265 per square foot. 8612 Glencoe Cir is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Britain James and Britain Judith
Bought by
Nelson James B and Nelson Laura J M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James B | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson James B | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,124 | $415,800 | $123,100 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $8,616 | $415,800 | $123,100 | $292,700 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $321,500 | $123,100 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $321,500 | $123,100 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $6,871 | $321,500 | $123,100 | $198,400 |
| 2019 | $6,954 | $321,500 | $123,100 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $6,974 | $275,200 | $107,400 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $6,354 | $275,200 | $107,400 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $275,200 | $107,400 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $6,279 | $275,200 | $107,400 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $6,290 | $275,200 | $107,400 | $167,800 |
| 2013 | $6,370 | $275,200 | $107,400 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map