86121 Sonoma Ln Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $272,188 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86121 Sonoma Ln, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $287,396, approximately $413 per square foot. 86121 Sonoma Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Terrades Mark D
Bought by
Evangelina Alvarado Living Trust and Alvarado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Ward Keith Ormnd and Ward Donna Marie
Bought by
Terrades Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Ward Keith O and Ward Donna M
Bought by
Ward Keith Ormand and Ward Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Scripps Si & 5114 Llc
Bought by
Ward Keith O and Ward Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Rancho Heights Llc
Bought by
Ward Keith O and Ward Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelina Alvarado Living Trust | $267,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Terrades Mark D | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Ward Keith Ormand | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Keith O | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Keith O | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $267,500 | $100,001 | $167,499 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $229,500 | $76,500 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $225,000 | $75,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $173,040 | $74,984 | $98,056 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $154,500 | $66,950 | $87,550 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $150,000 | $65,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $150,000 | $65,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $150,000 | $65,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map