NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8613 Hawbuck St Trinity, FL 34655

Estimated Value: $315,135 - $365,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2018

Last sale price $202,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,213 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tray Ceiling
  • James W. Mitchell High School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of December 2018

This move-in-ready home features 2 levels of living space with the master bedroom suite downstairs and 3 more bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. The kitchen has a gas stove, a breakfast bar and is open to a dining area with a built in seat surrounded by 3 bay windows. There is a screened in patio in the back and an open porch in the front to watch your neighbors go for their evening walks. Beautifully landscaped and large enough backyard to have family and friends over for a cool evening under large trees. Save on your electric bill because the water heater is gas as is the heater on the AC, which was installed in 2014. The washer and dryer both work too and are included! The location is close to 54 so you can get to Tampa in just 40 minutes or I-75 in 30. The community has its own playground for residents and the schools are just a few blocks away. Major shopping and restaurants are just a mile down Little Road and Super Walmart is just 2 miles away! This is the perfect home for anyone, don't miss your opportunity to own it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Chavarria

License #3022354 Listed on: 10/17/2018

Co-Listed By

Krystin Chavarria

License #3314967

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Hendzel

MAVREALTY License #3107993

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,591

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,514 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Qualified Property Managment Association, Phone Number (727) 869-9700
  • Thousand Oaks Multi Family Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,591

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,514 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1456
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4514
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8021255&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8021255&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.93997
  • Price per Sq Ft: 138.74
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.9186
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 260011623
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-855-4982
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Count: 7
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0366F
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

• Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Managment
  • Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 300
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 25
  • Total Monthly Fees: 25

Schools

  • Elementary School: Trinity Oaks Elementary
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seven Springs Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 35-26-16-0070-00000-0400
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with association & docs in attachments
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with association & docs in attachments

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2591
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 40-009
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2018
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Celleri Gladys S
Bought by
Property Owner 8 Llc
Seller's Agent
Eric Chavarria
Buyer's Agent
Michael Hendzel
MAVREALTY
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-8.14%
Current Estimated Value
$338,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,784
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Trejo Luis and Trejo Claudina
Bought by
Celleri Gladys S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Fons Donald E and Fons Frieda C
Bought by
Trejo Luis and Trejo Claudia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Windward Homes Inc
Bought by
Fons Donald E and Fons Frieda C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,010
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Sunfield Homes Inc
Bought by
Windward Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,010
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Property Owner 8 Llc $202,000 Fidelity National Title
Celleri Gladys S $229,000 Impact Title Services Inc
Trejo Luis $208,500 First American Title Ins Co
Fons Donald E $35,000 --
Windward Homes Inc $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Celleri Gladys S $183,200
Previous Owner Fons Donald E $153,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold $202,000 -6.0% $139 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $148 / Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 For Sale $219,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,577 $279,152 $51,763 $227,389
2025 $4,577 $279,152 $51,763 $227,389
2024 $4,577 $281,677 $49,693 $231,984
2023 $4,353 $219,010 $0 $0
2022 $3,548 $235,639 $41,413 $194,226
2021 $3,101 $181,007 $37,137 $143,870
2020 $2,993 $174,498 $33,759 $140,739
2019 $2,978 $172,164 $33,759 $138,405
2018 $2,771 $164,430 $33,759 $130,671
2017 $2,591 $150,507 $33,759 $116,748
2016 $2,433 $146,966 $35,334 $111,632
2015 $2,274 $133,667 $27,999 $105,668
2014 $2,049 $122,553 $27,009 $95,544
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8021255

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-26-16-0070-00000-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.