8613 Old Brompton Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $589,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8613 Old Brompton Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $581,526, approximately $171 per square foot. 8613 Old Brompton Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Spring Run Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Fred H
Bought by
Yingling Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Outstanding Balance
$175,106
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Guzman Antonio
Bought by
Fisher Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Cassano Anthony
Bought by
Guzman Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yingling Michael E | $332,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Fred | $369,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Antonio | $369,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yingling Michael E | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Fred | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Antonio | $332,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $503,800 | $80,900 | $422,900 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $493,600 | $77,700 | $415,900 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $474,300 | $74,600 | $399,700 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $455,200 | $74,600 | $380,600 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $413,400 | $73,500 | $339,900 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $392,800 | $72,500 | $320,300 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $383,000 | $70,400 | $312,600 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $381,200 | $70,400 | $310,800 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $370,100 | $67,000 | $303,100 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $354,600 | $66,000 | $288,600 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $336,900 | $66,000 | $270,900 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $313,400 | $65,500 | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map