Estimated Value: $243,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8613 SW 88th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $294,049, approximately $151 per square foot. 8613 SW 88th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Nickell Gary L
Bought by
Nickell Matthew S and Nickell Gary N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
On Top Of The World Communities Inc
Bought by
Nickell Gary L and Nickell Gloria Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,388
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickell Matthew S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nickell Gary L | $190,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nickell Gary L | $133,388 |